H4 Work Permit/Visa:

How to get H4 Work Visa for H1 Spouses

H4 Work Permit/EAD and Work Visa Requirements

File your H4 EAD Work Permit to begin working as a spouse of an H1 Visa Holder. Our immigration law firm is here to help H4 visa holders in filing all documentation and supporting evidence necessary.

Requirements for H4 Work Visa.

Eligible individuals include certain H-4 dependent spouses. To qualify, you must meet one of the two criteria.
1) Are the spouse of an H1B visa holder who has an approved I-140, in any Employment based criteria (EB1, EB2, or EB3).
OR
2) You are the spouse of an H1B Visa holder who has applied, or been granted extension for an H1B over the 6 years initially allowed.

Evidence Required

Our law firm can guide you in gathering the required documentation to show maintaince of status. This includes filing the EAD, H1B documentation, and other supporting evidence to support your case to obtain a work permit and begin working. We offer a free initial consultation and a flat fee service for filing the required documentation to help you obtain the EAD.

Costs for H4 Work Visa.

We offer a free initial consultation and a flat fee service for filing the required documentation to help you obtain the EAD. The filing fee for the EAD is $380. Our flat fees are offered for individuals, and we also offer corporate rates, and discounts for family members, communities and organizations seeking to file simultaneously.

H4 Work Permit Timeline

Our office will diligently work to file the application within one week of receiving all required documentation from you. Upon the governments receipt notice, current government processing times indicate a process of 90 days, unless other circumstances exist such as if you have currently filed a change of status or extension. Get Started Today by Contacting Us.

Request a Free Consultation

v>